Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Guest (-Jin-)

Lee Ji Hoon - 이지훈

17 posts in this topic

f_300pxJihoonm_ffa92d8.jpg

 

Name: 이지훈 / Lee Ji-hoon (Yi Ji-hun)

Nickname: The Little Prince, Cute Rebellion

Profession: Actor, Singer

Date of birth: March 27, 1979

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 182cm

Weight: 63kg

Blood type: AB

 

TV Series

 

Billie Jean, Look at Me (MBC, 2006)

Wonderful Life (MBC, 2005)

Pretty Woman (MBC, 2003)

 

Movies

 

Wet Dreams 2 (2005)

Lovely Rivals (2004)

Trivia

 

Religion: Christian

KPop Grop: "S" with Kang Ta & Shin Hye Sung

Education: Baemyeong High School, Dongguk University

Debut song: Why the heaven (October, 1996)

Close celebrities: Kangta, Yangpa, Lee Ki-chan, Shin Hye-seong, FinKL, SES

 

credits to koreandrama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

wasn't he is hello miss too? I think he acts really funny and charming. i hope he becomes even more famous!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Muhahahahhaha! i LOVED hello! miss. so funny... i thought his acting is good and i like his music too.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Ohh, I think he's awesome! First time I saw him in "Wonderful Life" and he immediately conquered my heart :cheers:

But when I all of a sudden realised that he is ex-member of "S", one of my favoutite groups - I was thrilled!! He's so talented, really, thanks to his parents for raising him :yay:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

hes great friends with kangta and hyesung ....lol you should chec out group s

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

wow..

 

gorgeous guy..

 

start realized him on wonderful life.. bringing hot role...

 

really like him so much on hello miss bcoz he quite humour on it..

 

can't wait 4 d forward appearance.. :D

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hey!! This guy has the same name as Joo Ji hoon and they kind of look familiar too! I remember seeing him in Wonderful Life. His acting was alright. I didn't know he sung! =O Now I have go to and find it...:D

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

He conquered my heart!!!!....When I saw him in wonderful life... :inlove:

hello! miss is also one of my favs.... :D

JUst can't get enough of him... lol

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I like see him when he smiles ^^

And he's so funny ^^

Love him!!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

lee ji hoon is the ultimate good looking guy.

his smile can send my heart palpitating non stop with ease.

aigoooo.

<3 he's my future husband.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

watched him in Hello Miss... I didnt know he is a singer at first

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I first saw him in Hello Miss and then Wonderful Life. He looks good in Wonderful Life with the kind of hairstyle. He was really cool.. loved the girl so much but just kept to himself till the end coz he knows he can never have her.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

he's not a bad actor but he is not exactly brilliant, he was in new heart, hello miss, wonderful life, you are my destiny as well. I think he needs to improve his acting skill more.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

how come lately didnt have much of his news .. i am hoping for his latest news .. cant wait

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I like him.He's so cool at Hello miss.I haven't seen You're my destiny.I wanna see it,but it's so long.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Aw, I hope he comes to the USA with his band and I get to see him in person! I think he is a pretty good celebrity!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I havent seen him act for a while. He is pretty good and he looks very handsome. I hope he is going to come out in recent dramas

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0