Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Guest kcbear

Cinderella's Sister - 신데렐라 언니 [2010]

125 posts in this topic

cinderellas-sister.jpg

 

Title: 신데렐라 언니 / Cinderella Unni / Cinderella’s Sister

Also known as: Cinderella’s Like in Fate / Cinderella’s Stepsister

Chinese Title : 灰姑娘姐姐

Genre: Romance, melodrama

Episodes: 20

Broadcast network: KBS2

Broadcast period: 2010-Mar-31 to 2010-June-03

Air time: Wednesday & Thursday 21:55

 

Synopsis

 

A modern day adaptation of Cinderella with a twist as our Cinderella, Goo Hyo Sun, plots revenge against her evil stepsister (Moon Geun Young) for years of pain and suffering.

 

Cast

 

Moon Geun Young as Eun Jo

Seo Woo as Goo Hyo Sun

Chun Jung Myung

Taecyeon as Jung Woo

Lee Mi Sook

Kim Gab Soo

Kang Sung Jin

 

Production Credits

 

Director: Kim Young Jo (김영조)

Scriptwriter: Kim Kyu Wan

 

Credits to KoreanDrama :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

i tried watching this series because everyone said it was good , but when i started the first ep. it was kinda boring ... i didn't really like it

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

started of well. disappointing middle and ending. too bad as the drama had great potential

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I just started watching this drama. Quite an interesting twist on the cinderella story

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

great acting....i was like so addicted to this drama in the first few episodes

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

this drama made me love chun jung myung!!! i also love moon geun young!!!!!! they're such great actors!!! great drama!!!! :D

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I just finished watching this drama. Soooo sad! I cried almost every ep!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

this series do not have a lot happening, actors were good, still believed there were kind people in this world

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Very touching ! Just lovelyyy and keeps you entertained the whole drama !!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

i got told by my friends about this drama, and wow it so good!! I like the storyline and each of the characters olay the role so well.. very proud. I would recommend this to all of you.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

nice drama to start off but the story line were bit blury as you watch on sometimes its getting boring but the ending is a nice wan.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

taecyeon is amazing, and i love the cast for this. Taceyeon is an amazing actor and im really proud of him

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Love this drama and like all good drama's,never want it to finish !!! So sad i finished it

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

it seem to have interesting plot. definitely in my list to watch. :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I agree that it's a very unique story line. I definitely recommend it if you want to watch something different than the guy meets rich girl story line.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

this one was a good one. i was able to relate to this drama.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

good plot to be incorporated with cinderella story....worth the rewatch!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

hmmm.. watched this several years back, i thought it was a touching story, it was well-written and very dramatic :) i don't remember the ending though, it's been a few years back already.... but overall, it was worth-watching :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

one of my fav korean drama all time. Nice soundtrack to match with the drama. Love Moon, she so adorable. PLot was perfect, instead of bad step elder sister, we have a good one.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

this was really interesting, glad i watched this, very different from other dramas

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I think this drama was alright. However, because it is kind of a slower paced show that I dont find it as captivating as other shows.

Actually, I can't remember what happened in the end. Anyone know?

Edited by 譚 :P

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0