Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
xloserr

Kim Bum

32 posts in this topic

ki1.png

 

I just decided to make a topic on his, since there wasn't one about him :D He was recently in the K-drama Boys Before Flowers and has been doing CF's.

 

Edited by xloserr

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

3e95cc5861cb3af4bb7b9d5e7d6ba24d1240397941_full.jpg

 

* Name: 김범 / Kim Bum

* Real Name: 김상범 / Kim Sang Bum

* Profession: Actor

* Birthdate: 1989-Jul-07

* Height: 181cm

* Weight: 63kg

* Star sign: Cancer

* Talent agency: EYAGI Entertainment (http://www.eyagi-ent.com/)

* Family: Younger sister and brother, cousin/singer Jini

 

 

 

TV Series

 

* Dream (SBS) (SBS, 2009)

* Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2008)

* East of Eden (MBC, 2008)

* Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006)

* Outrageous Women (MBC, 2006)

 

 

 

Movies

 

* Emergency (2009)

* 71 (2009)

* Gosa/The Story (http://www.gosa2008.com/) (2008)

* I Like It Hot (2008)

 

 

Endorsements

 

* Bon.I.F (2009, with Kim So Eun)

* Maxim Coffee (2009, with Seo Woo)

* Samsung Anycall: Haptic Pop (2009, with Kim Joon & Kim Hyun Joong)

* Hanbul Cosmetics (2009)

* T.I For Men (2009)

* LG Telecom: Teenring (2009, with Lee Min Ho & Koo Hye Sun)

* Spris (2009, with Go Ah Ra)

* KTF SHOW: Show Al Game (2008, with Shim Eun Kyung)

* Ottogi Ramyeon (2007)

* Jindo P.S.1 (2007)

* Crown Vic: Big Pie (2007, with Kim Hye Sung & Park Min Young)

* KTF (2006)

 

 

 

Recognition

 

* 2008 Korean Drama Festival: Netizen Popularity Award

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

kim bum~~ so cute in boys over flowers <3 ILYY!!!!!!!!!!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

heeheee :D he is the cutest korean guy i've seen so far :] his smile is so cute especially on one side with the dimples (: love him in bof :]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

he's my favourite in "boys over flowers"... i'm really attracted to his smile...cute!!! :10: keep up ur good work, Kim Bum :91:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

what a cutie!

love his smile lots!! :D

he's my fave in BOF too!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

aww he's really cute. loved him in Boys Over Flowers, though i thought his character was really different from the Japanese version.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Ahh! I love Kim Bum!! He was uber hot in boys before flowers. ;DD I think he and So Eun look great together. (=

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ah! I fell in love with him after watching him in "Boys before girls" I wish to watch more of him in dramas

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

he got a superb good smiling face that can melt ppl heart...when ppl nt in good mood c his smiling can change a lot.....i think he is the new generation in drama.....work hard n looking forward another great character that play by u..... :himuah:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

OMO! Kim Bum is so cute! XD i love the SoEul couple. they are really cute together ;D

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

AHH Kim Bum!! he is too cute!

fell in love with him watching boys over flower.

cant wait till his new drama "DREAM" is subbed!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SO GOOD LOOKING

LOVE WHEN HE SMILES !!!!

 

not the greatest actor though....

but

HES GOOD LOOKING SO WHO CARES?

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

He is cute (: and he and kim so eun looks like a perfect couple. they would make a perfect match if they are together. how i wish that they'll be together in the future (:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

he's so cute~ he is good with so eun too.. he sooo good looking especially in BOF.. gambateh!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

he is so cute. loved him in boys over flower.

i thought him and kim so eun make a good couple/

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

cutie pie! only got to know him after watching BOF and totally fell in love with this cutie pie! totally hawtt!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Oh my gosh, lol Kim Bum and So Eun are so cute together. Remember the ALMOST kiss scene from BOF, it was so cute <3 and their Bodyguard CF <33 So cutee

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Kim Bum doesn't look like he's 1.81m tall but then again, with Lee Minho around, I doubt anyone will look tall. I like his chemistry with Kim So Eun, they make a cute couple.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Kim Bum is soooo cute...especially in boys before boy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0